Back to historyguy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

historyguy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Rapid Performance GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
RDandX Group DMCC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Audienzz AG
Adpone SL
Amazon Advertising
VGI CTV, Inc
plista GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Content Ignite
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Query Click Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
Innovid Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AudienceRun corp
OpenX
Welect GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Vibrant Media Limited
Magnite, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Playhill Limited
RTB House S.A.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
BRICKS
Monet Engine Inc
Viznet
Doceree UK Limited
Bannerflow AB
Radio Net Media Limited
Acxiom
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ScaleMonk Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Click Tech Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
Powerspace
PubWise, LLLP
AdMaxim Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Keymantics
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Timehop, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
BritePool Inc
YieldLift LLC
Opti Digital SAS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Smile Wanted Group
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdView
Localsensor B.V.
RevJet
Resolution Media München GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Justpremium BV
One Planet Only
Addrelevance
iProspect GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Optomaton UG
Protected Media LTD
Google Advertising Products
Sirdata Cookieless
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Cuebiq
MISSENA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adloox SA
Teemo SA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
RevX
Extreme Reach, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Dianomi PLC
zillian sa
NEURAL.ONE
iPROM
ADRENALEAD
Pubfinity LLC
Kubient Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Fusio by S4M
Exactag GmbH
adhood.com
Kayzen
Newsroom AI Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Notify
adMarketplace, Inc.
YOC AG
Underdog Media LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
MyTraffic
Axiom Media Connect
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adxperience SAS
Fandom, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Readpeak Oy
Yandex
diva-e products
Ketchup Adv Spa
Exit Bee Limited
Automattic Ads
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kairion GmbH
Nubo LTD
Alphalyr SAS
BidTheatre AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ADUX
Adludio Ltd.
Zeta Global
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Semasio GmbH
remerge GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ETARGET SE
AdsWizz Inc.
Strossle International AB
Clipr
Gamesight Inc
N Technologies Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Neodata Group srl
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Playrcart Limited
Samsung Ads
Kairos Fire
DNA-I.COM
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
42 Ads GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Blockthrough, Inc.
DynAdmic
Hivestack Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
JS Web Production
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
zeotap GmbH
Jampp LTD
WebAds B.V
BILENDI SA
Fido S.r.l
mediarithmics SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
PML Innovative Media
HUMAN
KUPONA GmbH
AuDigent
Dataseat Ltd
Skoiy
Yahoo EMEA Limited
admetrics GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Somplo Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Appier PTE Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Ad Alliance GmbH
Truvid Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Passendo Aps
GeoProve
Threedium
Imonomy
Ezoic Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Adnami Aps
Azerion Holding B.V.
TargetVideo GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Blis Media Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Sift Media, Inc
Piano Software Inc
TX Group AG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Arrivalist Co
ADSTOURS SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
LiveRamp, Inc.
digitalAudience
INIS sp. zo.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Realytics
UniCredit S.p.A.
LifeStreet Corporation
adQuery
Adverticum cPlc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Smaato, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Wizaly
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Xandr, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Axonix LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
FeedAd GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Betgenius Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adnuntius AS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
A Million Ads Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
OnAudience Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Samba TV UK Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Discover-Tech ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Mediaforce LTD
Blingby LLC
vitrado GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Amobee Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Digital Squad
PROXISTORE
Near Pte Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Project Agora Ltd
agof studies
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
Smart Traffik
Lotame Solutions, inc
Mediavine, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Knorex
NEXD
Mobile Professionals BV
Telecoming S.A.
The Procter & Gamble Company
BEINTOO SPA
Wagawin GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Widespace AB
Inspired Mobile Limited
Confiant Inc.
ad6media
Bigabid Media ltd
SunMedia
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Tapad, Inc.
Cluep LLC
BusinessClick
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mars Inc.
Gamned
Carbon (AI) Limited
INNITY
Adtube AS
GeoEdge
Pelmorex Corp.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ARMIS SAS
Blue Billywig BV
Traffective GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Skaze
jsdelivr.com
Publica LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Luna Media Group LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Norstat AS
Bring! Labs AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Consumable, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Sirdata
BeOp
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Disqus
EASYmedia GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Mars Media Group
Objective Partners BV
1Agency
Arpeely Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Smadex SL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Aniview LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
video intelligence AG
Publicis Media GmbH
Realeyes OU
cynapsis interactive GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
optimise-it GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Spotad
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Footballco Media Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Nielsen International SA
Triple13 Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Evorra Ltd
PRECISO SRL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Meetrics GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
MARKETPERF CORP
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
3Q nexx GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Nexx360
Media16 ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Vidstart LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adsolutions BV
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adlane LTD
Ogury Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Gamoshi Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Better Banners A/S
Market Resource Partners LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Experian Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
On Device Research Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
INFOnline GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Quantcast International Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Blue
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Flashtalking, Inc.
mainADV Srl
The Kantar Group Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Natexo Spain
advanced store GmbH
OneTag Limited
Permodo GmbH
Browsi
Contact Impact GmbH
GP One GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Skimbit Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Good-Loop Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Allegro.pl
Kertil Iberia SL
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Roku Advertising Services
: Tappx
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Ensighten
Advisible AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nativo, Inc.
Online Solution
MindTake Research GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
glomex GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Seenthis AB
Resono B.V.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Mobfox US LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Prebid.org
TripleLift, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Caroda s.r.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Videobyte Inc
Teads
Bombora Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
BLIINK SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Kameleoon SAS
Converto AG
Jellyfish France
Sizmek by Amazon
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Signal Digital Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Madington
EASY Marketing GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
adsquare GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Liveintent Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Smartology Limited
numberly
twiago GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
MiQ
Ermes
Pressboard Media Inc
OnProspects Ltd
A.Mob
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
emetriq GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Goodeed
Jetpack Digital LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Opinary GmbH
ViewPay
Improve Digital
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AdQuiver Media SL
ARKHEUS
SmartyAds Inc.
ADventori SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AWIN AG
SmartFrame Technologies
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adikteev
LiquidM Technology GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
AcuityAds Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kochava Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adsonica
NEORY GmbH
Adkernel LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Permutive Limited
Eulerian Technologies
BidMachine Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Commanders Act
appTV Ltd.
Aptivio Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Gemius SA
Upwave Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Placense Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
adality GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Brid Video DOO
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Next Media SRL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Smart Adserver
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NeuStar, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Parrable, Inc.
Adform
The Trade Desk
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
YouGov
Stream Eye OOD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
travel audience GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
GfK SE
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
MNTN
Clinch Labs LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Rezonence Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Paypersale.ru
Delta Projects AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Dynata LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
AAX LLC
Kiosked Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
adWMG
Showheroes SE
Collective Europe Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
Glimpse Protocol Limited
OpenWeb LTD
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mobsuccess
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Taboola Europe Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Revcontent, LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Ve Global UK Limited
StackAdapt
Admixer EU GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Yieldlab AG
McCann Discipline LTD
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
AirGrid LTD
Livewrapped AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
WhatRocks Inc.
adbility media GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
SpringServe, LLC
Weborama
Digital East GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
ONEcount
Outbrain UK Ltd
33Across
Converge-Digital
Adventure Media
Flexoffers.com, LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ShareThis, Inc
Dentsu London Limited
Inskin Media LTD
TabMo SAS
Impactify
Onfocus (Adagio)
Arkeero
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GumGum, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Deutsche Post AG
Pinpoll GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
SoundCast
SITU8ED SA
Publisher First, Inc.
Solution coupons
Adssets AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Solocal
VUUKLE DMCC
Kwanko
Media Square
Amnet GmbH
eBay Inc
Spoods GmbH
Epsilon
Audience Solutions S.A.
Tangoo Srl
Mediascore mbH
Between Exchange
Quality Media Network GmbH
ADSOCY
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sublime
Sojern, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
GlobalWebIndex
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
BidBerry SRL
SelectMedia International LTD
Spotible
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Criteo SA
AntVoice
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Brand Advance Ltd
Audience Network
digidip GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
AdSpirit GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Epom Ltd.
SpearAd GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
INVIDI technologies AB
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Vidazoo Ltd
Impact+
MGID Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Sportradar AG
VECTAURY
Baidu USA
Adhese
Pure Local Media GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
1plusX AG
Golden Bees
Apester Ltd
Habu
Persona.ly
The Reach Group GmbH
Cint AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sparklit Networks Inc
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Fyber
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adtriba GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
uppr GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AdTheorent, Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/historyguy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding historyguy.com