Back to historyguy.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

historyguy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
YouGov
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
BidTheatre AB
Magnite, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
EXADS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Adtriba GmbH
Disqus
Insticator, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Notify
Telecoming S.A.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Converto AG
Solution coupons
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
netzeffekt GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Turk Telekom
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Comscore B.V.
InMobi Pte Ltd
SoundCast
OnAudience Ltd
uppr GmbH
Sportradar AG
Axiom Media Connect
Emerse Sverige AB
Adventure Media
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Smart Analytics SL
Adnami Aps
MobileFuse LLC
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Meetrics GmbH
A Million Ads
PROXISTORE
Webgains GmbH
Quantcast
Epsilon
AirGrid LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Playad Media Group AB
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
Zeta Global
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Wizaly
Ezoic Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
glomex GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Timehop, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
adhood.com
The Kantar Group Limited
Bidmatic Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Eskimi
Amnet GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Impactify SARL
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Placense Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AntVoice
Synkd Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Kertil Iberia SL
Brandcom.inc AS
Project Agora Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Natexo Spain
Adpone SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Pexi B.V.
SmartyAds Inc.
AAX LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
ADventori SAS
MNTN
umlaut communication gmbh
Novatiq limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Tangoo S.R.L.
Vidcrunch LLC
Sojern, Inc.
mainADV Srl
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Tredia Solutions SL
Appier PTE Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Cluep LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Online Solution
SMADEX, S.L.U.
BSmartData GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Samsung Ads
Norstat AS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Exactag GmbH
ADMAX
The Trade Desk
Arpeely Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Sonares GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Prebid.org
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Keymantics
StackAdapt
Sirdata Cookieless
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
The Reach Group GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Smaato, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
AdSpirit GmbH
Mobsuccess
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Nubo LTD
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Teavaro
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Habu
wetter.com GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Boldwin LTD
Xandr, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Triple13 Ltd
RevX
Seenthis AB
SpearAd GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Experian Limited
Improve Digital
Powerspace
Delta Projects AB
AdTheorent, Inc
Audiohook Corporation
GroupM UK Limited
Smile Wanted Group
Pubfinity LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Smart Adserver
Automattic Ads
Pelmorex Corp.
Media16 ltd
Always-Computing SAS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Between Exchange
AiCreo S.r.l.
AdInMo LTD
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Aniview LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
TAPTAP Digital SL
eBay Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Salestring ApS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
adQuery
Spoods GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
plista GmbH
Realytics
Microsoft Advertising
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Audiencerate LTD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Advisible AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
dpa-infocom GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Permutive Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BLIINK SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Arrivalist Co.
Adomik
Brid Video DOO
Brand Advance Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Ermes
ARKHEUS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Venatus Media Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
crossvertise GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Good-Loop Ltd
Objective Partners BV
VUUKLE DMCC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Baidu USA
Amobee Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
GfK SE
SPORTORITY UK LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ETARGET SE
Rockerbox, Inc
PubWise, LLLP
Exit Bee Limited
NAG SA
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Kairos Fire
Factor Eleven GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
RTB House S.A.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
NEXD
Cavai AS & UK
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
advanced store GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Attributy
Adloox SA
BidBerry SRL
Smart Traffik
Blockthrough, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ARMIS SAS
Click Tech Limited
Dianomi PLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Digital Squad
TripleLift, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
ID5 Technology Ltd
Piano Software Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AcuityAds Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Audience Network
DNA-I.COM
Emodo, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
YOC AG
adnanny.com SLU
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
Semasio GmbH
Livewrapped AB
WebMedia
Welect GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Sublime
audio content & control GmbH
MISSENA
Bannernow, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Playhill Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Playwire LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
LoopMe Limited
EMX Digital, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Passendo Aps
Criteo SA
JS Web Production
BidMachine Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
MPX GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Beachfront Media LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Next Millennium Media INC
adsquare GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bannerflow AB
On Device Research Limited
Justpremium BV
Fido S.r.l
OnProspects Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
ADSOCY
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
PubMatic, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
xpln.ai SAS
twiago GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Media Square
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adnuntius AS
CleverPush GmbH
AuDigent
Protected Media LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
Bombora Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Weborama
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
INFOnline GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Convo Ink
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Goldbach Group AG
AWIN AG
PML Innovative Media
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Vidoomy Media SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
Realeyes OU
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adform A/S
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Dailymotion SA
Maximus Live LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Ingenious Technologies AG
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sift Media, Inc
Converge-Digital
Claritas LLC
LiveIntent Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Publica LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Permodo GmbH
Browsi
GlobalWebIndex
Terminus Software Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
zeotap GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
33Across
Adssets AB
Magnite CTV, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
adbility media GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Alphalyr SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Lupon Media
Global Media Group Services Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Comcast International France SAS
XChange by SFBX®
Beaconspark Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Epom Ltd.
Gemius SA
Hubvisor
GeoEdge
Somplo Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
Cint AB
Nexx360
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
OneFootball GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Nielsen International SA
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
HUMAN
Monet Engine Inc
Happydemics
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Sonobi, Inc
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Evorra Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
Cookie Market LTD
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Duplo Media AS
Aarki, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Gamned
Covatic Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Njuice AB
Amazon Advertising
REMAILME
EASYmedia GmbH
GP One GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Kwanko
Hyper LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
DynAdmic
Appush Technologies
Alphonso Inc
TabMo SAS
Stream Eye OOD
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
A.Mob
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Next Media SRL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
OpenX
video intelligence AG
Knorex
Kochava Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Hivestack Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
Cuebiq
Playrcart Limited
MGID Inc.
FRVR Limited
Viafoura Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Verasity Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
: Tappx
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Near Intelligence
Commanders Act
Opinary GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AdColony, Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Konodrac S.L.
Teads France SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
SheMedia, LLC
BeOp
NextRoll, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Apester Ltd
ViewPay
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Adjust Digital A/S
MindTake Research GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Smartology Limited
Bring! Labs AG
Crowdy News Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adsolutions BV
BusinessClick
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sirdata
Roku Advertising Services
Digital East GmbH
Resono B.V.
Zemanta Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Moloco, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
INVIBES GROUP
YieldLift LLC
Skaze
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
GeoProve Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pulse Innovations Limited
emetriq GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Nativery Srl
GumGum, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Dable Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
diva-e products
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
I.R.V. D.O.O.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
WebAds B.V
Arkeero
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Confiant Inc.
Innovid LLC
Content Ignite
Frameplay Corporation
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Videobyte Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Madington
Wunderkind Corporation
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Gamesight Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Ask Locala
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Viznet
mediarithmics SAS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
adality GmbH
Adkernel LLC
LiveRamp
Adlane LTD
BCOVERY SAS
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Adverticum cPlc.
United Internet Media GmbH
agof studies
Threedium
Opti Digital SAS
AdView
FeedAd GmbH
adWMG
Footballco Media Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
OneTag Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
UberMedia, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
1plusX AG
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
MEDIAMETRIE
Zoomd Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
TF1 PUBLICITE
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
TX Group AG
Platform161 B.V.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Kayzen
Audienzz AG
LifeStreet Corporation
Samba TV UK Limited
INNITY
Radio Net Media Limited
Dynata LLC
travel audience GmbH
Adhese
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GADSME
Imonomy
PIXIMEDIA
Oracle Advertising
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Impact Tech Inc.
zillian sa
Yieldlove GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
remerge GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
MyTraffic
Lotame Solutions, inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Bababam
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Inskin Media LTD
Publicis Media GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
ad6media
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Golden Bees
Jampp LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Skoiy
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
Impact+
digitalAudience B.V.
VECTAURY
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AdQuiver Media SL
Fiducia DLT Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Ensighten
ID Ward Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Kubient Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Strossle International AB
152 Media LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BILENDI SA
Jellyfish France
Bucksense Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Ogury Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Fyber
3Q nexx GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Ziff Davis LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Traffective GmbH
C WIRE AG
Unblockia SL
Blingby LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ADUX
admetrics GmbH
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Avocet Systems Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Clipr
Bidtellect, Inc
Blue
Google Advertising Products
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ShareThis, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Dentsu A/S
ACTV8, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SunMedia
Airnow Media Ltd
BRICKS
Localsensor B.V.
Acxiom
Papirfly AS
Adikteev
Neodata Group srl
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kairion GmbH
iPROM
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sayollo Media LTD
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Arcspire Limited
RevJet
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/historyguy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding historyguy.com