Back to historyguy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

historyguy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
nav#Unclassified
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
_unique idNecessaryUnique ID
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
AMCV_#AdobeOrgStatisticsUsed by Adobe Experience Cloud to track visitors across your different domains.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
HstCnv#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstPn#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstPt#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCla#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
^mp_#_mixpanel$Marketing
HstCfa#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCmu#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Neodata Group srl
Pinpoll GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Spoods GmbH
33Across
Ve Global UK Limited
BidBerry SRL
appTV Ltd.
Underdog Media LLC
ADWAYS SAS
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Bidtellect, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Maximus Live LLC
BLIINK SAS
Objective Partners BV
SYNC
IPONWEB GmbH
Adssets AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Inspired Mobile Limited
Optomaton UG
Blue Billywig BV
Snapupp Technologies SL
One Planet Only
N Technologies Inc.
AntVoice
Meetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Consumable, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Impact+
Sizmek by Amazon
Luna Media Group LLC
Paypersale.ru
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Affle International
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Livewrapped AB
Steel House, Inc.
Zeta Global
Better Banners A/S
Mobkoi Ltd
Advisible AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Axiom Media Connect
Dynata LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Teads
B2B Media Group EMEA
Arcspire Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Next Media SRL
Ingenious Technologies AG
ETARGET SE
VUUKLE DMCC
VECTAURY
AddApptr GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Placense Ltd
A.Mob
Vidoomy Media SL
SunMedia
BidMachine Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Clipr
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
GfK SE
Aarki, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Axonix LTD
ARMIS SAS
Apester Ltd
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
HUAWEI Ads
Insticator, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Telaria, Inc
Cint AB
GeoProve
Cluep LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
adality GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
IQM CORPORATION
adWMG
Playrcart Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Solution coupons
Ketchup Adv Spa
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Arrivalist Co
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Innovid Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
IVO Media Ltd
DAZN Media Services Limited
GADSME
adQuery
INIS sp. zo.o.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adnanny.com SLU
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Habu
Smart Adserver
PROXISTORE
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Comcast International France SAS
YOC AG
Liveintent Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Sharethrough, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Effiliation / Effinity
Seenthis AB
Kochava Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
iPROM
Nexx360
Tapjoy, Inc.
Happydemics
Strossle International AB
Ziff Davis LLC
Keymantics
Content Ignite
Ogury Ltd.
Adtriba GmbH
Wizaly
Criteo SA
Inskin Media LTD
TabMo SAS
Madington
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Timehop, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Pelmorex Corp.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Videobyte Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Admedo Technology Ltd
Ermes
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Yieldlab AG
SpotX, Inc.
Adnami Aps
BSmartData GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Bombora Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Online Solution
Reveal Mobile Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Ad Alliance GmbH
Converto AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Rezonence Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Gamoshi Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
PRECISO SRL
Mobility-Ads GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Media Square
Epom Ltd.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sift Media, Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Fido S.r.l
Roq.ad Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Good-Loop Ltd
Audienzz AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Mars Media Group
LEESTEN INC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Spotible
Shopalyst Inc
adsquare GmbH
twiago GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADITION technologies AG
Hybrid Theory
MISSENA
EASY Marketing GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Cxense ASA
GlobalWebIndex
Golden Bees
jsdelivr.com
Extreme Reach, Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
MyTraffic
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sirdata
INVIDI technologies AB
Media16 ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Knorex
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SpringServe, LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Widespace AB
Fyber
Arkeero
digidip GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Telaria SAS
iProspect GmbH
BILENDI SA
Smaato, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Semasio GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Deutsche Post AG
Adtarget Medya A.S.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sirdata Cookieless
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
RTB House S.A.
advanced store GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Remixd Media, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Digital Squad
AdMaxim Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Converge-Digital
McCann Discipline LTD
mediarithmics SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Between Exchange
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
uppr GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
Acxiom
Adtube AS
Epsilon
KUPONA GmbH
Realeyes OU
MARKETPERF CORP
Wagawin GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
AdColony, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
JS Web Production
wetter.com GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Improve Digital BV
travel audience GmbH
Blue
YouGov
ARKHEUS
Taboola Europe Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Scene Stealer Limited
Tangoo Srl
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Browsi
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
zeotap GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
ViewPay
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Roku Advertising Services
Goodeed
AdQuiver Media SL
Permodo GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
DynAdmic
SoundCast
Adverticum cPlc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Xandr, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Blingby LLC
eBay Inc
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
InMobi Pte Ltd
video intelligence AG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Impactify
6Sense Insights, Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
GeoEdge
Flashtalking, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Powerspace
ShareThis, Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
: Tappx
Appier PTE Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Smartology Limited
MobileFuse LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Telecoming S.A.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Nubo LTD
OneTag Limited
adhood.com
Kairion GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Kubient Inc.
Trinity Audio
Triple13 Ltd
1Agency
Tapad, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Gamned
Onfocus (Adagio)
DNA-I.COM
Threedium
belboon GmbH
Samsung Ads
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Fifty Technology Limited
Weborama
AudienceProject Aps
Quantcast International Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Fusio by S4M
Reach Media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Sonobi, Inc
Dailymotion SA
GRAPHINIUM
WhatRocks Inc.
AWIN AG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Demandbase, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Smadex SL
Samba TV UK Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
admetrics GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Publica LLC
SmartFrame Technologies
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
OpenWeb LTD
Dugout Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
PubMatic, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
The ADEX GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
ADSOCY
Emerse Sverige AB
Adloox SA
Bidstack Limited
NEXD
Jampp LTD
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Netpoint Media GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Squared SAS
Stream Eye OOD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
GP One GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Radio Net Media Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Automattic Ads
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MEDIAMETRIE
Kargo Global Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Readpeak Oy
Newsroom AI Ltd
BusinessClick
Mediavine, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Solocal
Skaze
Kwanko
Captify Technologies Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Aptivio Inc
Smartclip Hispania SL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
WebAds B.V
ZEDO Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Persona.ly
Celtra, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Duration Media, LLC.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Prebid.org
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mindlytix SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
Pubfinity LLC
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
diva-e products
Webgains GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Smile Wanted Group
GeistM Technologies LTD
StackAdapt
Justpremium BV
The Trade Desk
White Ops, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
NEORY GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Aniview LTD
Cavai AS & UK
PIXIMEDIA SAS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
digitalAudience
DistroScale, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Betgenius Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Velocity Made Good LLC
MiQ
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Commanders Act
NeuStar, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Mintegral international limited
Adform
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Adhese
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
TX Group AG
ADRENALEAD
Exactag GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
One Tech Group GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Sportradar AG
vitrado GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
BritePool Inc
Disqus
Truvid Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Jellyfish France
QuantumCast digital GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Bucksense Inc
INVIBES GROUP
RevJet
YieldLift LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Frameplay Corporation
Outbrain UK Ltd
Cuebiq
AdsWizz Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Dianomi ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
PML Innovative Media
ad6media
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
respondi AG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Blis Media Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Monet Engine Inc
Adxperience SAS
ADventori SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Amnet GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Showheroes SE
ID5 Technology SAS
Adkernel LLC
AerServ LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Adpone SL
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
ScaleMonk Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
PixFuture Media Inc.
Spotad
Viralize SRL
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
numberly
Reignn Platform Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Click Tech Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
OpenX
EMX Digital LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Contact Impact GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Permutive Limited
Dataseat Ltd
NOW GmbH
Teemo SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Opinary GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
plista GmbH
Welect GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Kairos Fire
Ensighten
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Jivox Corporation
Experian Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Haensel AMS GmbH
Notify
AuDigent
Cookie Market LTD
Traffective GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ADUX
SheMedia, LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adverty AB (publ)
Adnuntius AS
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Sublime
Dentsu London Limited
Next Media
netzeffekt GmbH
Passendo Aps
BeOp
AudienceRun corp
ADSTOURS SAS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Oracle Data Cloud
Lotame Solutions, inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
1plusX AG
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Kayzen
Norstat AS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adbility media GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
remerge GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Smart Traffik
AAX LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Adikteev
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INNITY
Fandom, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
lead alliance GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Noster Finance S.L.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Audience Network
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
agof studies
Nielsen LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
BidTheatre AB
Imonomy
Addrelevance
LoopMe Limited
Delta Projects AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
SITU8ED SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
42 Ads GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/historyguy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding historyguy.com